Greater Scranton YMCA Classes / Schedules

Greater Scranton YMCA Classes / Schedules

07/01/2021 - 07/31/2021
Start Time Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
05:45 AM
Cycling
Cycling Studio
Annie Rinaldi
05:45 AM (1 hr)
Total Body Sculpting
Group Ex Studio
Amy Costanzo
05:45 AM (1 hr)
Cycling
Cycling Studio
Amy Costanzo
05:45 AM (1 hr)
Core
Group Ex Studio
Annie Rinaldi
05:45 AM (1 hr)
09:00 AM
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Phyllis Gorman
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Deep Water Exercise
Pool B
Delfin Martes
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Kickboxing
Group Ex Studio
Mary Margaret Armbruster
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Silver Sneakers
Gym A
Kathy Platt
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Cycling
Cycling Studio
Jane Temperino
09:00 AM (1 hr)
HIIT
🎥 Livestream Available
Group Ex Studio
Sarah Coleman
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Phyllis Gorman
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Deep Water Exercise
Pool A
Delfin Martes
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Senior Yoga
Gym A
Mary Margaret Armbruster
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Zumba Toning
Group Ex Studio
Renee Pasko
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Cycling
Cycling Studio
Jane Temperino
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Kickboxing
Group Ex Studio
Mary Margaret Armbruster
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Deep Water Exercise
Pool B
Elsa Nelson
09:00 AM (1 hr)
HIIT
Group Ex Studio
Sarah Coleman
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Silver Sneakers
Gym A
Kathy Platt
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Cycling
Cycling Studio
Jonathan Lane
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Shallow water ex
Pool B
Elsa Nelson
09:00 AM (1 hr)
Zumba Toning
Group Ex Studio
Phyllis Gorman
09:00 AM (1 hr)
10:00 AM
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Renee Pasko
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Weights & Core
Group Ex Studio
Jane Temperino
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Easy Does It
Gym A
Mary Margaret Armbruster
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Pilates
Group Ex Studio
Jane Temperino
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Phyllis Gorman
10:00 AM (1 hr)
Zumba Step
🎥 Livestream Available
Group Ex Studio
Renee Pasko
10:00 AM (1 hr)
10:15 AM
Arthritis Water Exercise
Pool B
Delfin Martes
10:15 AM (45 min)
Step & Weights
Group Ex Studio
Jane Temperino
10:15 AM (1 hr)
Arthritis Water Exercise
Pool B
Elsa Nelson
10:15 AM (45 min)
10:25 AM
Arthritis Water Exercise
Pool B
Delfin Martes
10:25 AM (45 min)
11:30 AM
Shallow water ex
Pool B
Antonella Hlavac
11:30 AM (1 hr)
Shallow water ex
Pool B
Antonella Hlavac
11:30 AM (1 hr)
05:15 PM
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Renee Pasko
05:15 PM (1 hr)
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Phyllis Gorman
05:15 PM (1 hr)
05:30 PM
Zumba
Group Ex Studio
Renee Pasko
05:30 PM (1 hr)
Aqua Zumba
Pool B
Jasmiry Romaldini
05:30 PM (1 hr)
06:15 PM
Shallow water ex
Pool B
Elsa Nelson
06:15 PM (1 hr)
Deep Water Exercise
Pool B
Mary Kay Tempesta
06:15 PM (1 hr)

Scan this QR Code to check the most up-to-date information